Previous Leadership

Past Presidents

American Academy of Environmental Engineers and Scientists

Year

Name

2021

Abron, Lilia

2020

Patterson, James W.

2019

unlisted

2018

Nolen, C. Hunter

2017

Williams, Robert C.

2016

LaFever, Howard B.

2015

Stahl, James F.

2014

Davies-Venn, Christian

2013

Canzano, Pasquale S.

2012

Selna, Michael W.

2011

Flynn, Brian P.

2010

Lue-Hing, Cecil

2009

Reinhart, Debra R.

2008

Dee, William P.

2007

Kellogg, Stephen R.

2006

Vicory, Jr., Alan H.

2005

Shea, Timothy G.

2004

Brown, Jeanette A.

2003

Loehr, Raymond C.

2002

Carns, Keith E.

2001

Ford, Davis L.

2000

Boyle, William C.

1999

DeFilippi, John A.

1998

Middlebrooks, E. Joe

1997

Willis, Charles A.

1996

Dolan, Roger J.

1995

Marini, Robert C.

1994

Busch, William H.

1993

Pohland, Frederick G.

1992

Gilbert, Jerome B.

1991

Lagnese, Jr., Joseph F.

1990

Benforado, David M.

1989

Hanes, N. Bruce

1988

Busch, Paul L.

1987

Guy, Jr., Louis L.

1986

Weaver, Leo

1985

Garrison, Walter E.

1984

Corbalis, Jr., James J.

1983

Gloyna, Earnest F.

1982

Hanna, Jr., George P.

1981

Riddell, M. Donald R.

1980

Carroll, William J.

1979

Butrico, Frank A.

1978

Coulter, James B.

1977

Parkhurst, John D.

1976

Green, Richard S.

1975

Hopkins, Glen J.

1974

Weston, Roy F.

1973

Bowerman, Frank R.

1972

Gilbertson, Wesley E.

1971

Kramer, Harry P.

1970

Okun, Daniel A.

1969

Hudson, Jr., Herbert E.

1968

Stevenson, Albert H.

 

Environmental Engineering Intersociety Board

Year

Name

1973

Henry J. Ongerth

1971 to 1972

Herbert E. Hudson, Jr.

1970

Jack E. McKee

1968 to 1969

Vinton W. Bacon

1964 to 1967

Allen D. Brandt

1963 to 1964

Paul W. Purdom, Sr.

1958 to 1962

Thomas R. Camp

1956 to 1957

Earnest Boyce

 

Past Executive Directors

Year

Name

2020 to 2020

R. Benson Pair, Jr.

2013 to 2020

Burk Kalweit

2008 to 2013

Joseph S. Cavarretta

2006 to 2008

Lawrence C. Pencak

2004 to 2006

David A. Asselin

1985 to 2003

William C. Anderson

1984

James B. Coulter

1982 to 1984

Ralph C. Graber

1971 to 1981

Stanley E. Kappe

1970

James G. Terrill

1964 to 1970

Frank A. Butrico

1962 to 1963

Thomas R. Glenn, Jr.

1961

Francis B. Elder

1955 to 1960

Renville S. Rankin

 

Our Partners

ABET AEESP AIChE APHA APWA ASCE ASEE AWMA Black and Veatch CESB DC Water DSWA EESF Geosyntec LACSD LADWP MWDSC NCEES NSPE OCSAN PDH Online SWANA WEF